• LHSBA (Ligue Hockey Simule Beauce-Appalaches)
  • Day 52Game 362
    NY Rangers3
    Sharks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 363
    Jets1
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 364
    Coyotes2
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 365
    Ducks1
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 366
    Kraken1
    Oilers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 367
    Panthers
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 368
    Bruins
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 369
    Senators
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 370
    Red Wings
    NY Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 371
    Capitals
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 372
    Hurricanes
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 373
    Predators
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 374
    Wild
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 375
    NY Rangers
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 376
    Canucks
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 374
    Thunderbirds4
    Roadrunners5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 375
    Pack3
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 376
    Eagles5
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 377
    Wolves
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 378
    Senators
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 379
    Rockets
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 380
    Bruins
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 316 Preview: Toronto at San Jose


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1162San Jose Sharks1Toronto Maple Leafs2TrueBoxscore
45316Toronto Maple Leafs1San Jose Sharks4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Sharks : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (SOL1)

Away Record : 7-3-0

Overall Record : 17-5-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mitch Marner10024141832529
Connor McDavid9722101525310
Auston Matthews1002410112100
Jason Pominville10024891710
Andrei Svechnikov100246713-114
Duncan Keith100242101240
Vladimir Tarasenko1002453832
Dougie Hamilton1002435872
Josh Manson10024088426
Andreas Johnsson1002443714
Andreas Athanasiou1002434704
Brady Tkachuk10024235-113
Tim Stutzle1002414510
Boone Jenner10024145118
Jacob Trouba10024145633
Tim Schaller1002403316
Mikhail Sergachev10024022-36
Jonathan Ericsson10024000-427

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jacob Markstrom982216422.360.9310
Garret Sparks10021102.500.9380

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (SOW1)

Home Record : 9-1-0

Overall Record : 20-2-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tyler Ennis9924101323100
Filip Forsberg982471421912
Matt Duchene982491120100
Kyle Connor100246131940
Brendan Gallagher100246101644
Mattias Janmark10024671378
Kyle Palmieri10024381124
Cory Conacher10022549-36
Ryan Suter1002436940
Nick Leddy10024279200
Sami Vatanen10024189-70
Nick Holden1002408842
Oscar Klefbom10024246-52
Noel Acciari1002423522
Matt Donovan10024055172
Calle Jarnkrok10025123-82
Colton Sissons1002420236
Jason Dickinson10024202-30

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen991714211.850.9460
Chris Driedger10076012.680.9180