• LHSBA (Ligue Hockey Simule Beauce-Appalaches)
  • Day 52Game 362
    NY Rangers3
    Sharks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 363
    Jets1
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 364
    Coyotes2
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 365
    Ducks1
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 366
    Kraken1
    Oilers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 367
    Panthers
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 368
    Bruins
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 369
    Senators
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 370
    Red Wings
    NY Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 371
    Capitals
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 372
    Hurricanes
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 373
    Predators
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 374
    Wild
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 375
    NY Rangers
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 376
    Canucks
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 374
    Thunderbirds4
    Roadrunners5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 375
    Pack3
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 376
    Eagles5
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 377
    Wolves
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 378
    Senators
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 379
    Rockets
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 380
    Bruins
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 314 Preview: Pittsburgh at New York


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
45314Pittsburgh Penguins3New York NY Islanders1-Boxscore
126923Pittsburgh Penguins-New York NY Islanders---
1611185New York NY Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins---
WINS VERSUS NY Islanders : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W2)

Away Record : 6-2-3

Overall Record : 13-7-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Reinhart100238101840
Matthew Tkachuk99236915123
Evgeni Malkin100236814212
Brayden Schenn100236814-333
Elias Lindholm100235914-20
Gabriel Landeskog100236612014
Denis Guryanov100231101172
Joel Armia10023641064
Yegor Sharangovich10023551042
Barclay Goodrow10023358618
Ivan Provorov1002317810
Denis Malgin1002342624
Hampus Lindholm1002315640
Tyler Motte1002313422
Marc Staal1002304470
Noah Hanifin1002312320
Jon Merrill1002303312
Colton Parayko1002302244
Matt Roy100100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Darcy Kuemper961710522.090.9421
Mike Condon10063212.170.9390

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Home Record : 1-4-0

Overall Record : 9-8-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Joe Pavelski100207111842
Evgeny Kuznetsov1002071017-215
Viktor Arvidsson100206101656
Alex Killorn99207613-37
Tomas Tatar100235813032
Pierre-Luc Dubois100236511-28
Carl Hagelin100203811-142
Jason Zucker10020189-10
Ryan Murray10020257-52
Karl Alzner1002007792
Filip Hronek10021246-419
Adrian Kempe10021325-34
Cedric Paquette1002014510
Phillip Di Giuseppe100931430
Alex Petrovic10020033829
Vince Dunn10020022-1110
Stefan Noesen10020022-110
Erik Gustafsson1001001100

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck98169512.720.9240
Aaron Dell1000000000