• LHSBA (Ligue Hockey Simule Beauce-Appalaches)
  • Day 16Game 98
    Bruins1
    Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 99
    Canadiens1
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 100
    Devils0
    NY Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 101
    Blues4
    Canucks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 102
    Jets3
    NY Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 103
    Flames2
    Red Wings7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 104
    Coyotes2
    Predators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 105
    Golden Knights8
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 106
    Kings6
    Sabres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 107
    Panthers
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Penguins
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Capitals
    NY Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Black Hawks
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Oilers
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Ducks
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 65
    Comets
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 66
    Senators
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 67
    Phantoms
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 68
    Americans
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 69
    Pack
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 70
    Rockets
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 71
    Moose
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 72
    Admirals
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 73
    IceHogs
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 74
    Stars
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 75
    Gulls
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 76
    Roadrunners
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 54 Preview: San Jose at Chicago


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
954San Jose Sharks2Chicago Black Hawks1-Boxscore
35234Chicago Black Hawks-San Jose Sharks---
1621079San Jose Sharks-Chicago Black Hawks---
WINS VERSUS Black Hawks : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-1-0 (W1)

Away Record : 4-0-0

Overall Record : 6-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Duchene100732532
Radek Faksa100722418
Carl Hagelin100713422
Jonathan Audy-Marchessault100704422
Andreas Athanasiou100730322
Ryan Spooner100721320
Evander Kane100721334
Nick Holden100702240
Justin Braun100702222
Brent Burns1007022013
Tobias Rieder100710100
Alex Killorn100701102
Troy Stecher100701110
Mark Letestu100701120
Ryan Suter100701100
Marc Methot100701140
Nino Niederreiter1007000120
Casey Cizikas100700010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen10065101.320.9620
Philipp Grubauer10011000.001.0001

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 1

Last 10 Games : 1-2-1 (W1)

Home Record : 1-1-1

Overall Record : 1-2-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Pastrnak100432510
Yanni Gourde1004134-10
Nicklas Backstrom100413410
Phillip Danault100421304
Jonathan Drouin100411210
Victor Hedman1004022-10
Ivan Provorov1004101-10
Nikolaj Ehlers1004011-34
Dylan Larkin1004000-20
Darnell Nurse1004000-30
John Klingberg100400002
Josh Morrissey1004000-22
Jonathan Toews1004000-30
Anthony Cirelli100400002
Mats Zuccarello1004000-30
Bo Horvat 1004000-10
Adam Larsson100400000
William Nylander1004000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson10041212.750.9220
Juuse Saros1000000000