• LHSBA (Ligue Hockey Simule Beauce-Appalaches)
  • Day 52Game 362
    NY Rangers3
    Sharks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 363
    Jets1
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 364
    Coyotes2
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 365
    Ducks1
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 366
    Kraken1
    Oilers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 367
    Panthers
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 368
    Bruins
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 369
    Senators
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 370
    Red Wings
    NY Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 371
    Capitals
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 372
    Hurricanes
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 373
    Predators
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 374
    Wild
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 375
    NY Rangers
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 376
    Canucks
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 374
    Thunderbirds4
    Roadrunners5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 375
    Pack3
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 376
    Eagles5
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 377
    Wolves
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 378
    Senators
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 379
    Rockets
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 380
    Bruins
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 327 Preview: Senators at Checkers


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
45327Senators5Checkers6TrueBoxscore
84596Checkers-Senators---
WINS VERSUS Checkers : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (L2)

Away Record : 6-5-2

Overall Record : 11-11-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nils Hoglander992418224034
Sam Steel9724142539511
Joshua Ho-Sang1002491120-425
Nolan Patrick1002241115-22
Pierre-Olivier Joseph10024111121212
Valentin Zykov10024821008
Akil Thomas10024279-62
Ludwig Bystrom10020066-410
Kieffer Bellows10011404110
Markus Niemelainen1002404408
Chris Bigras1005033-44
Lucas Elvenes1003101210
Brian Flynn100000000
Tyler Ganly100000000
Matt Fonteyne100000000
Jesse Gabrielle100000000
Kyle Platzer100100000
Josh Jacobs1003000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Filip Gustavsson100125604.300.9000
Kasimir Kaskisuo10051223.900.8960
Injured Reserve
Jeremy Helvig9385302.860.9280

WINS VERSUS Senators : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W2)

Home Record : 6-5-1

Overall Record : 13-10-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Eeli Tolvanen1002412213352
Brock McGinn9824141125246
Dante Fabbro992441923-322
Philip Tomasino1002471421512
Dylan Cozens100248122014
Tage Thompson100246121814
Carl Grundstrom10024891730
Alexander Nylander10024971602
Arthur Kaliyev10024871520
Ty Smith1002431114310
Ty Dellandrea1002421214326
Kevin Rooney100235611-15
Thomas Harley10024167-320
Lawson Crouse10024426010
Jamie McGinn1002123510
Joe Hicketts992423512
Logan Stanley10024134540
Karson Kuhlman10011123-10
Juuso Valimaki1002403392
Jansen Harkins100000000
Erik Brannstrom100000000
Alexandre Loignon100000000
Calen Addison100200010
Taylor Raddysh1002000-10
Connor McMichael100200000
Michael Vukojevic100200010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zane McIntyre100148503.740.9051
Kaapo Kahkonen96104513.680.9050
Kevin Lankinen10021004.390.8850