• LHSBA (Ligue Hockey Simule Beauce-Appalaches)
  • Day 50Game 331
    Canadiens2
    Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 332
    NY Rangers5
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 333
    Bruins
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 334
    Panthers
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 335
    NY Islanders
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 336
    Hurricanes
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 337
    Blue Jackets
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 338
    Blues
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 339
    Predators
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 340
    Wild
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 341
    Black Hawks
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 342
    Stars
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 343
    Coyotes
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 344
    Golden Knights
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 345
    Kings
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 266
    Pack4
    Crunch2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 267
    Marlies4
    Rockets6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 268
    Comets5
    Devils6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 269
    Senators6
    Moose4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 270
    Griffins1
    Rampage3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 271
    Phantoms2
    Checkers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 272
    Barracuda5
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 273
    Condors
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 274
    Monsters
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 199 Preview: Bruins at Sound Tigers


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
2198Bruins3Sound Tigers2TrueBoxscore
39199Bruins5Sound Tigers4TrueBoxscore
41219Sound Tigers8Bruins5-Boxscore
52277Sound Tigers-Bruins---
108622Sound Tigers-Bruins---
109632Bruins-Sound Tigers---
130756Bruins-Sound Tigers---
131767Sound Tigers-Bruins---
139821Sound Tigers-Bruins---
1711017Bruins-Sound Tigers---
1791075Sound Tigers-Bruins---
1831092Bruins-Sound Tigers---
WINS VERSUS Sound Tigers : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (SOW1)

Away Record : 10-1-0

Overall Record : 13-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Scott Laughton100135111686
Devin Shore10013951490
Brock McGinn10013591450
Brendan Leipsic10013571264
Mark Jankowski10013561164
Rourke Chartier1009729-64
Mathieu Joseph1001336974
Maxime Comtois1001226859
Ivan Barbashev1001352742
Brett Howden10013347-10
Dillon Dube100951610
Jansen Harkins1009246-10
Joe Hicketts10013156105
Filip Hronek10013066104
Kyle Wood1001305557
Gustav Olofsson100904442
Tage Thompson100603310
Nick Ritchie100703322
Eeli Tolvanen1002112-10
Carl Grundstrom100211210
Josh Leivo100211210
Blake Speers1003022-24
Jonny Brodzinski100502200
Nicolas Roy100502200
Kyle Capobianco1006022-10
Rasmus Andersson1001302240
Mirco Mueller1001402230
Alex Formenton1004101-24
John Quenneville1005101-10
Dylan Gambrell1005101-20
Jeremy Roy1008101-60
Miikka Salomaki100910100
Henri Jokiharju100910102
Andrew Poturalski1002011-10
Robert Thomas1003011-10
Logan Brown1005011-12
Juuso Valimaki10010011-20
Gustav Forsling1001201102
Marco Lagueux100000000
Taylor Raddysh100300010
Sean Day100400012
Nic Hague100500012
Erik Brannstrom100500002
Nathan Bastian1005000-42
Lucas Johansen1005000-30
Matt Spencer1005000-42

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zane McIntyre100119202.790.9251
Nick Schneider10032101.960.9430
Kevin Lankinen10022002.000.9590
Adam Wilcox10020206.000.8710

WINS VERSUS Bruins : 3

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (W1)

Home Record : 3-4-2

Overall Record : 9-6-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Thomas Chabot98184162020
Pavel Buchnevich991810717-218
Anthony DeAngelo1001801313014
Chris Bigras1001863922
Valentin Zykov10018538515
Jason Dickinson10018224112
Rod Pelley100301120
Derrick Pouliot1001801100
Tyler Ganly100000000
Teemu Pulkkinen100000000
William Wrenn100100000
Curtis Leonard100100000
Tommy Sestito100100000
Kyle Platzer100200005
Joe Basaraba100400010
Ludwig Bystrom100500032
Jesse Gabrielle10017000-32
Matt Fonteyne10017000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alex Nedeljkovic100148513.330.9200
Kasimir Kaskisuo10030123.790.9060
Mackenzie Blackwood1000000000